BUILDING THE FUTURE TOGETHER

Our People

Executive

Jason Ryan
Managing Director
Kathleen Sheehy
General Counsel
Ali Germi
Operations Manager (Middle East)

Projects

Trent Blinco
Senior Engineer (Civil)
Dannielle Leer
Bids Coordinator
Taraneh Sisan
Graduate Engineer (Precontracts)
Catalina Bermudez
Project Manager (Intern)
Mobina Banian
Bid Assistant
Maedeh Ghavidel
Bid Assistant
Shirin Naderi
Marketing Assistant

Civil

Mitchell Ford
Team Leader (Civil)
Nicholas Stone
Engineer (Civil)
Samirah Shahmardani
Engineer (Civil)
Anahita Kianfar
Senior Engineer (Civil)
Mariam Saghafian
Graduate Engineer (Civil)
Alex De Freitas
Graduate Engineer (Civil)
Yash Katragadda
Senior Designer (Civil)
Matthew Martin
Principal Drafter (Civil)
Tom Black
Senior Drafter (Civil)
Lynette Burkitt
Senior Drafter (Civil)
Samantha Darcy
Drafter (Civil)
Kacey Blake
Undergraduate Engineer (Civil)
Domenico Portello
Engineer (Civil)
Abbas Zoghian
Senior Surveyor (Engineering)
Anahita Ali Ashtiani
Survey Drafter
Lamya Naghibosadat
Designer (Civil)

Airports

Tracey Baxter
Senior Consultant (Aviation)
Damian Brugman
Principal Technical Officer
Tom Barber
Principal Consultant (Aviation)

Structures

Eric Lam
Team Leader (Structures)
Morteza Rezaee
Graduate Engineer (Structural)
Parisa Shabanpour
Engineer (Structural)
Zahra Abdi
Engineer (Structural)
Mohsen Khaksari
Engineer (Structural)
Arun Paudel
Graduate Engineer (Structural)
Aadil Ameen
Graduate Engineer (Structural)
Ikram Hasan
Graduate Engineer (Structural)
Nathan Lam
Graduate Engineer (Structural)
Santosh Prasad
Graduate Engineer (Structural)
Rohan Singh
Undergraduate Engineer (Structural)
Kevin Sartipi
Senior Engineer (Structural)
Rudolf Hacopian
Senior Engineer (Structural)
Omid Kohan
Senior Engineer (Structural)
Zahra Badri
Engineer (Structural)
Shima Minadi
Engineer (Structural)
Reyhaneh Abbasi
Senior Drafter (Structural)
Amin Yazdi
Senior Engineer (Structural)
Soroush Alimohammadi
Engineer (Structural)
Mahdiyeh Esmaeeli
Designer (Structural)
Kiana Movahedian
Undergraduate Designer (Structural)
Homa Shanehsazzadeh
Engineer (Structural)
Fatemeh Jalilian
Designer (Structural)
Amirreza Moghaddam
Engineer (Structural)
Fateme Sarlak
Designer (Structural)
Amirhossein Samanipour
Undergraduate Designer (Structural)
Mahtab Mohamadi
Graduate Engineer (Structural)
Nasim Rezazadeh
Engineer (Structural)
Fatemeh Tymourpour
Undergraduate Designer (Structural)
Hediyeh Ghorbani
Graduate Designer (Structural)
Mahgol Barokhim
Undergraduate Designer (Structural)
Ali Ghasemi
Senior Designer (Structural)
Leila Nouri
Designer (Structural)
Arman Tansaz
Graduate Designer (Structural)
Parichehr Shafie
Graduate Designer (Structural)
Zahra Abadian
Designer (Structural)
Sima Mehrkousha
Engineer (Structural)
Alireza Yarmohammadi
Undergraduate Designer (Structural)
Filipe Nascimento
Engineer (Civil)

Electrical

Johnathan Crone
Graduate Engineer (Electrical)
Mohammad Nateghi
Engineer (Electrical)
Marti Aghaei
Senior Engineer (Electrical)
Mohammad Mohammadi
Engineer (Electrical)
Stephen Rogers
Principal Electrician
Ali Raza
Graduate Engineer (Electrical)
Malay Lunagariya
Undergraduate Engineer (Civil)

Systems

Leanne Sparrow
Environment & Planning Officer
Mahsa Agharezaei
IMS Assistant (Corporate)
Shauna Smith
IMS Administrator

Middle East

Mahmoud Shirazi
Senior Manager (Middle East)

EngiSeek

Fernando Silva
Software Developer
Rasmus Jepsen
Undergraduate Engineer (Software)
Spencer Price
Undergraduate Developer (Software)

Technology

Sina Samadi
ICT Security Specialist
Mohammad Abedi
ICT Administrator
Maryam Davoodi
ICT Administrator

Strategy

Felipe Kobayashi
Business Analyst
Marjan Hashemi
Marketing Assistant

Finance

Andre Kennusar
Business Analyst
Ying Jin
Senior Accountant
Peyman Tansaz
Senior Accountant
Sara Lalehpour
Finance Assistant
Russell Reed
Business Analyst (Intern)

Commercial

Paul Posadas
Legal Counsel
Valentina Muoio
Legal Assistant
Melina Ghavaminik
HR Assistant