BUILDING THE FUTURE TOGETHER

Our People

Management Team

Jason Ryan
Managing Director
Kathleen Sheehy
General Counsel
Morteza Sartipi
Operations Manager (Middle East)

Highways, Transport & Civil Infrastructure

Michael Patmore
Operations Manager (Civil)
Anahita Kianfar
Senior Engineer (Civil)
Nicholas Stone
Engineer (Civil)
Atousa Kianfar
Engineer (Civil)
Matthew Martin
Senior Drafter (Civil)
Tom Black
Drafter (Civil)
Eamon Sheehy
Technical Officer

Buildings, Bridges & Maritime Structures

Eric Lam
Team Leader (Structures)
Rudolf Hacopian
Senior Engineer (Structural)
Omid Kohan
Senior Engineer (Structural)
Kevin Sartipi
Engineer (Structural)
Mohsen Khaksari
Engineer (Structural)
Parisa Shabanpour
Engineer (Structural)
Fateme Kermanshahi
Engineer (Structural)
Amin Yazdi
Engineer (Structural)
Bruno Fregonassi
Engineer (Structural)
Homa Shanehsazzadeh
Engineer (Structural)
Soroush Alimohammadi
Engineer (Structural)
Milad Akbari
Engineer (Structural)
Zahra Badri
Engineer (Structural)
Andre Kennusar
Engineer (Structural)
Pranay Chelle
Engineer (Structural)
Michelle Leung
Graduate Engineer (Structural)
Ezra Chen
Graduate Engineer (Civil/Structural)
Iflal Farook
Undergraduate Engineer (Structural)
Alec Baxter
Undergraduate Engineer (Structural)
Leila Nouri
Drafter (Civil/Structural)
Ali Ghasemi
Drafter (Civil/Structural)
Fateme Sarlak
Detailer Drafter

Airport & Aviation

Tracey Baxter
Senior Consultant (Aviation)
Lloyd Collings
Engineer (Civil)
Samireh Shahmardani
Engineer (Civil)
Tom Barber
Principal Consultant (Aviation)
Damian Brugman
Senior Designer (Civil)

Electrical, Energy & ITS

Johnathan Crone
Graduate Engineer (Electrical)
Marti Aghaei
Senior Engineer (Electrical)
Stephen Rogers
Principal Electrician

Survey & Spatial Technology

Abbas Zoghian
Engineering Surveyor
Timothy Ney
Senior Surveyor (Cadastral)
Anahita Ali Ashtiani
Engineering Surveyor

Project Management & Contract Administration

Ben Taylor
Engineer (Civil)
Greg Cleveland
Senior Project Manager

Quality Assurance & IMS

Leanne Sparrow
Environment & Planning Officer

Software & ICT

Sina Samadi
ICT Lead & Security Specialist
Fernando Silva
Software Developer
Rasmus Jepsen
Undergraduate Engineer (Software)

Corporate Services

Jean Fischer
Marketing & Bids Coordinator
Bradley Cock
Graduate Engineer (Precontracts)
Alex De Freitas
Undergraduate Engineer (Precontracts)
Mehraban Tansaz
Marketing Assistant
Mobina Banian
Bid Assistant
Maedeh Ghavidel
Bid Assistant
Ying Jin
Senior Accountant
Peyman Tansaz
Senior Accountant